Presentation of the site.

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the economy luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 users are informed of the identity of the various digital.
The following is a list of the stakeholders involved in its implementation and follow-up:
Owner: Société Artfact, Technopole Hélioparc, 2, avenue Pierre Angot, 64000 PAU
Publication manager: Sébastien LOUSTAU
Webmaster : Sébastien LOUSTAU
Hosting : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the site luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 implies full and complete acceptance of the following conditions The following general instructions for use are described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website are thus invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for reason of technical maintenance can however be decided by luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083, which will then try its best to to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website is regularly updated by members of the Artfact company. From the The legal notices may be modified at any time: they are binding on the company. nevertheless to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take knowledge.

Description of services provided.

The purpose of the website luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 is to provide information about all the activities of the Artfact company.

Artfact strives to provide on the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website information as accurate as possible, such as possible. However, it shall not be liable for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by the company or by third party partners who have provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 is given for information purposes only, and are likely to change. Furthermore, the information on the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website does not are not exhaustive. They are subject to change since the date of publication. putting them online.

Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent material, do not containing no viruses and with an up-to-date browser of the latest generation

Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Artfact is the owner of the intellectual property rights or has the rights to use the intellectual property rights of all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the authorization of the owner written in advance by Aftfact.

Any unauthorized use of the Site or any of the elements contained therein will be
considered to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of the
of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitations of liability.

Artfact shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the equipment. of the user, when accessing the Artfact Site, and resulting either from the use of a material that does not not complying with the specifications in point 4, or the occurrence of a bug or a incompatibility.

Artfact shall also not be liable for consequential damages (such as for example that a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are at the availability to users. Artfact reserves the right to delete, without notice any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France. France, in particular the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Artfact also reserves the right to seek civil liability claims and/or user, in particular in the event of a racist, insulting, defamatory or libellous message, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th. 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and Directive European of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083, can be collected: the URL of the links by through which the user accessed the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website, the access provider of the user, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Artfact does not collect any personal information about the User. for the need of certain services offered by the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website. The user provides information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it carries out by itself the following actions their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, to correct and oppose personal data concerning him, by making a request to the written and signed application, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the holder’s signature of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only If Artfact and its rights were to be bought out, this would allow for the transfer of the said rights to a third party information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be subject to the same obligation to provide conservation and modification of data with regard to the user of the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website.
The site is declared to the CNIL.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases and the legal protection of privacy data.

Hypertext links and cookies.

The site luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, put in place with the permission of Artfact. However, Artfact does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited in this way, and will therefore assume no responsibility for it.

Browsing on the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s). on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file size, which does not allow identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent browsing on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility to access certain services.
However, the user can configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. cookies. Confirm on Ok.

Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the luminai-site-web.dev.ic:8083 website is subject to French law. It is makes exclusive attribution of jurisdiction to the competent courts of Pau.

The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004. relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply”.
(Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).